Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Rest of d journey....(part 2)

Finally got down at Delhi...d capital of INDIA.From der v hv 2 go  2 Pilani...nt even d district head quaters of Jhunjhunu(a small district in Rajasthan).Carrying all our luggage,v went near d bus.Its was raining cats n dogs actually v must use elephants n buffaloes :P..our bus was almost full,mostly wid luggage.Der was no driver at dat moment 2 put our luggage in.So,v waited in rain along wid our luggage,gettin wet like shit,while Su went off 2 get sm help.All d guys were sittin comfortably n watchn us through deir windows,wid no urge 2 help us....(sigh!!).Added 2 our grief n irritation der were many lorry drivers around us,shoutin or 2 actually hooting...one of dem shouted,"Baarish me bhi garmi lag rahi hai humein!!"


At last,sm hw v got into bus...v were soo wet n shiverin n v had 2 adjust 4 in a 3 seater....(double sigh!!).As usual,our bus got struck in Delhi traffic.Beside our bus der was a primary school bus...omg!! i tell u,d children were soooooo i cnt describe...read further...one of d boys in dat bus started shouting (NOTE:Varshitha was wearing red colour dress den).
"Oy red dress vaali didi!!Aap ka naam kya hai?mera friend bol raha hai ki aap uske girlfriend ho!!!" Just luk at him...he must b in his 4th or 5th standard...Who so ever made d prophecy-"Children of 21st century wil b tyrants",did it right.(triple sigh!!)


Also along with us,were sittin our friends,Yana & Rakhi. Actually nt our friends, bt sm1 who insist v behave as if dey were our frnds while dey irritate us in all aspects. Both, completely OBSESSED wid boys. I dnt knw hw dey both met each other, bt as far as i remember, Yana dint like Rakhi for whole of 1st yr, bt as tym passed dey became close frnds coz of deir common point - deir interest towards guys.....phew!! :/


With these memories,sm good n sm bad..v reached Pilani...BITS Pilani....just as i mentioned earlier...our second home!!

No comments:

Post a Comment